SOUTHEAST DISTRICT OFFICERS

      

            President:                              Barbara McIntosh                                        

206 Hillside Drive, Exton, PA 19341

610-524-1448              barbarajayne@verizon.net    

             Vice President:                      Helen Richardson                                        

                                                            7831 Saturn Place, Philadelphia, PA 19153

                                                            215-365-8668              hellarich2012@yahoo.com

            Secretary:                               Eileen White

                                                            202 Valley Green Road, Coatesville, PA 19320

                                                            610-857-5737              jdwemw@comcast.net

            Treasurer:                              Rebecca “Becky” Givler

                                                            279 Hurley Road, Coatesville, PA  19320

                                                            610-383-4197              beckyg48@verizon.net

            Nominations Chair:              To Be Determined

 

            Program Resources:            Lynne McCall

                                                            7824 Chelwynde Avenue, Philadelphia, PA  19153

                                                            215-365-4089              lcmccall211@gmail.com

            Spiritual Growth:                  DeLois Nedd

                                                            8040 Lindbergh Blvd., Philadelphia, PA 19153                                                               215-219-3572              delonedd@gmail.com

             Education/Interpretation:    Marilyn Light

                                                            973 Wind Song Road, West Chester, PA 19382         

 610-696-6885              mrdunclight@aol.com

             Membership:                         Lynne McCall

                                                            7824 Chelwynde Avenue, Philadelphia, PA  19153

                                                            215-365-4089              lcmccall211@gmail.com

                                                              

Ingathering:                           Helen Satchell

                                                26 Dougherty Blvd., F7, Glen Mills, PA  19342

                                                484-840-0459              sgram1934@juno.com

 

           Social Action:                         Frances Whittington             St. Daniels UMC

713 B, E. 24th St., Chester Pa, 19013

                                                            610-874-7705           frances_whittington@vanguard.com

                                           

                                                Nominations Committee

  Class of 2018                        Brenda Gindin

                                                            738 Sugars Bridge Road, West Chester, PA  19380

                                                            610-696-7657              bdgin@aol.com

                                   

                                                            Babe Ruth Latoison

                                                            718 W. 5th Street, Chester, PA  19013

                                                            610-876-9194              rmlatoison@verizon.net         

                  

 Southeast District Clusters

                   Eastern Chester                Vacant

            East/South-Delaware        Mildred Thomas

            Western Chester               Eileen White

            Philadelphia/Delco           Myrtle Cannon

            Southern Chester             Eileen White

      

Conference Officer from SE District

            Janet Evans         Program Resources - Past Treasurer

 

Bishop – Eastern PA Conference

Peggy Johnson

P.O. Box 820

Valley Forge, PA 19481

610-666-9090